Advisor List

 

AM Industry Summit

Andy Partin
Advanced Development Engineer
Stellantis
 
Anna Tomzynska
Director Additive Manufacturing & Chief Engineer
Boeing
 
Blanka Szost
Head of Additive Manufacturing, Predevelopment & Planning
BMW Group
 
Brandon Ribic
Technology Director
America Makes
 
Brennon White
Product Applications Engineer
General Motors
 
Brian Levy
Aerodynamics Engineer
Joe Gibbs Racing
 
Brian Post
Group Leader - Manufacturing Systems Design Group
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
 
Carlo De Bernardi
Valve SME, Additive Manufacturing Industry Lead
ConocoPhillips
 
Charles Tuffile
Senior Manager
Robert Bosch
 
Chigozie Obidigbo
Senior Additive Manufacturing Engineer
Cummins Engine
 
Claudia Leon
Additive Manufacturing Customer Engagement Leader
Baker Hughes
 
Dylan Hoskins
Advanced Materials Engineer
Local Motors
 
Eric Barnes
Additive Manufacturing Fellow
Northrop Grumman
 
Harold Sears
Technical Leader, Additive Manufacturing
Ford
 
Jacopo Bardocci
R&D Lead for AM
Automobili Lamborghini S.p.A.
 
Jaroslaw (Jarek) Szwedowicz
Principal Senior Key Expert for Gas Turbines
Siemens Energy
 
Jeramie Broadway
Formulation Manager, Advanced Manufacturing
NASA
 
Jesse Boyer
Additive Manufacturing Fellow
Pratt & Whitney
John Rupp
Advanced Manufacturing Technical Advisor
Cummins Engine
 
John Vickers
Manager Advancec Materials & Manufacturing
NASA
 
Julian Bell
R&D Manager, Advanced Technology Group
UPS
 
Lakshmi Vendra
Team leader, Additive Manufacturing
Baker Hughes
 
LJ Holmes
Assistant Director, Digital Design & Additive Manufacturing
UD Center for Composite Materials
 
Mark Barfoot
Director of AM Programs
EWI
 
Markus Seibold
Vice President Additive Manufacturing
Siemens Energy
 
Meg Audrain
Office of Nuclear Regulatory Research
NRC
 
Paul Oldroyd
Technical Felloe, Manufacturing & Engineering Process Development
Bell
 
Rick Neff
Consultant
Rick Neff LLC
 
Rob Ivester
Deputy Director
NIST MEP
 
Robert Ghobrial
Technology Fellow
Lockheed Martin
 
Ruben Del Rosario
Senior Director, Aerospace Systems
Crown Consulting
 
Ryan Dehoff
Group Leader
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
 
Sally Chan
Enterprise Computing Architect - Additive Manufacturing
Boeing
 
Tim Lieuwin
Regents Professor and David S. Lewis Jr. Chair
Georgia Tech
 
Todd Grimm
Principal
TA Grimm & Associates

AM Medical Summit

Adam Jakus, PhD
Chief Technology Officer
DimensionInx
 
Alejandro Espinoza, PhD
Assistant Professor
Rush University Medical Center
 
Allyson Borrell
Aplications Engineer
Carbon
 
Amy Alexander, MS
Biomedical Engineer
Mayo Clinic
 
Andy Christensen
President
Somaden
 
Anish Ghodadra, MD
Medical Director, 3D Printing Program
UPMC
 
Anthony Atala, MD
Director
Wake Forest Institute for Regenerative Medicine
 
April Krivoniak
Biomedical Engineer
UPMC
 
Atif Yardimci, PhD
Head, Manufacturing Sciences
Takeda
 
Ben Salatin
Innovation Specialist
US Department of Veterans Affairs / Albuquerque Veterans Hospital
 
Benjamin Johnson
Director Product Development
3DSystems
 
Beth Ripley, MD
Deputy Chief, Office of Healthcare Innovation and Learning
University of Washington
 
Brandon Ribic
Technology Director
America Makes
 
Brian Patterson,
Biomedical Engineer
Danae Inc
 
Brian Strezelecki
Research Engineer
VA Puget Sound health Care System
 
Caralynn Collens, MD, MBA
CEO
Dimension Inx
 
Carl Dekker
President
Met-L-Flo
 
Chris Collins
COO
Tangible Solutions
 
Dale Swarts
Principal
Dale Swarts, LLC
 
Dan Fritzinger
Global Manager- Instrument Innovation
Depuy Synthes
 
Daniel Crawford
CEO
Axial3D
 
Dave Emmett
Sales Director US
GE Additive
 
David Dean, PhD
Associate Professor
The Ohio State University
 
Dima Elissa
CEO, Founder
VisMed3D
 
Elizabeth Lezama
Graduate Research Employee
Mayo Clinic
 
Evan Hochstein
Medical Application Engineer
Stratasys
 
Gaurav Manchanda
Director Healthcare
Formlabs
 
Gene Kulesha
Senior Director, Advanced Engineering
Onkos Surgical
 
Giles Gaskell
Commercial Business Manager
Hexagon Manufacturign Intelligence
 
Ibrahim Ozbolat, PhD
Associate Professor
Penn State University
 
Irene Healey
Founder, Principal
New Attitude Prosthetics Designs
 
Isabel Sanz
Applications Development Engineer - Team Lead
HP Inc
 
James Coburn
Senior Advisor for Emerging Technologies
FDA CDR USPHS
 
Jan Witowski, MD, PhD
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
New York University
 
Jane Matsumoto, MD
Radiologist
Mayo Clinic
 
Janelle Schrot
Global Cardiovascular Market Manager - Product Management
Materialise USA
 
Jason Lopes
Global Market Development
Carbon
 
Jenna Franklin
Senior Communications Specialist
EnvisionTec
 
Jonathan Morris, MD
Neuroradiologist, Medical Director Anatomic Modeling Lab
Mayo Clinic
 
Joseph Johnnie
Senior Engineer, CDI @TMC
Johnson & Johnson
 
Jude Sudhakar, DDS
Prosthosdontist
NMC Healthcare
 
Justin Ryan, PhD
Research Scientist
Rady Children's Hospital
 
Justin Sutherland
CEO
Realize Medical
 
Kanwal Farooqi, MD
Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
Columbia UniversityColumbia University Irving Medical Center
 
Karthik Tappa, PhD
Anatomic 3D Specialist
MD Anderson Cancer Center
Ken Yuen
Director of Manufacutring and Quality Control
Acuitive Technologies
 
Kim Torluemke
Regulatory Consultant
 
KT Regulatory Consulting, LLC
 
Kristen Eisiminger
Marketing Manager
EOS of North America
 
Laura Gilmour,
Principal Consultant, Regulatory and Additive Manufacturing Strategies
VHA Advanced Manufacturing
 
Lee Dockstader
Vertical Market Development
HP
 
Lexi Garcia
Director of Strategic Projects
ARMI|BioFabUSA
 
Luca Emili
CEO
InSilico Trials
 
Lucy Grainger
Senior Applications Engineer
Renishaw
 
Mariah Geritano
Simulation Development Engineer II
Boston Children's Hospital
 
Matthew DiPrima, PhD
Materials Scientist
Food and Drug Administration
 
Meghan Coakley, PhD
Program Lead, 3D Printing and Biovisualization
NIH/NIAID
 
Michael Coleman
Development Engineer
HCL America
 
Michael DeRossett
Director Integration and Reg Ops
Trinity Health
 
Michael Joyce, PhD
Graduate Student
Royal College of Surgeons Ireland
 
Michael Raphael
CEO
Direct Dimensions
 
Mihaela Vlasea, PhD
Assistant Professor
Univeristy pf Watrerloo
 
Nicole Wake, PhD
Assistant Professor
Montefiore Medical Center
 
Niknam Momenzadeh,
Post doctoral Scientist
Penn State University
 
Orlando Lopez, PhD, CPM
Director, Dental Materials and Biomaterials
NIH
 
Peter Liacouras, PhD
Director of Services, 3DMAC
Walter Reed national Military Medical Center
 
Phil Dommel
AM National Sales Manager
Renishaw
 
Philip Corvo, MD MA FACS
Chairman of Surgery, Director of Surgical Care
Trinity Health
 
Philip Oris
Director of Business Development Medical & Dental
SLM Solutions
 
Rachel Hunt
3D Printing Marketing Manager
Protolabs
 
Rami Shorti, PhD
Biomechanical Scientist
Intermountain Healthcare
 
Ramille Shah, PhD
Chief Scientific Officer
DimensionInx
 
Reese Myers
Vice President of Product Development
WishBone Medical
 
Renee Nester
Sr. Quality Engineer
Johnson & Johnson
 
Rex Christensen, PhD
Associate Professor
Weber State University
 
Robert Morrison, MD
Clinical Instructor and Fellow in Laryngology
University of Michigan
 
Robert Wesley
Manager, Biomedical Engineering, Additive Manufacturing
Ricoh
 
Rohit Seth
Director, Marketing
Adaptiiv
 
Roland Chen, PhD
Assistant Profssor
Washington State University
 
Ryan Ratkowski
Product Development Engineer
Avalign Technologies
 
Sarah Rimini, Meng
Program Director, 3D Lab
Geisinger Health
 
Sean McEligot, MHA
Director, Additive Manufacturing Facility
Mayo Clinic
 
Shawn Burke
Director of Product Development
KLS Martin
 
Shuai Leng, PhD
Associate Professor of Medical Physics
Mayo Clinic
 
Sreeja Gadhiraju
Master Thesis Student in Additive Manufacturing
Gramm
 
Stephan Zeidler
Senior Global & Key Accounts Director
GE Additive
 
Todd Pietila
Sr. Business Development Manager-Hospital 3D Printing
Materialise
 
Tori Sears
Biomedical Engineer
Mayo Clinic
 
Trisha Stephens
Medical Marketing Specialist, North America
Materialise
 
Yu-hui Huang, MD
Radiology Resident
University of Minnesota Medical Center
 

Digital Twin

Adam Jaycox
Precision Systems and Manufacturing Group Leader
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
 
Anthony Still
Digital Engineering Lead
U.S. Army Program Executive Office - Aviation
 
Brian Giera, PhD
Research Engineer
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
 
Bruce Kaplan
Fellow, Logistics Integration and Strategy
LMI
 
Danny Aronson
Senior Pipeline Engineer
Petrobras
 
Dmitry Ovsyannikov
Systems Engineer
TDW Offshore Services
 
Dr. Michael Grieves
Executive VP of Operations / Chief Scientist
Florida Tech
 
Erika Parn, PhD
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
 
Erin DeCarlo, PhD
Research Engineer
Southwest Research Institute
 
Gillen Young
Chief Architect and Practice Leader for Internet of Things Solutions
AT&T Consulting

Irene Petrick, PhD
Senior Director of Industrial Innovation
Intel
 Jeffrey Reed
Director, Engineering
Northrop Grumman (Aerospace Sys.)
 
Jennifer Herron
CEO
Action Engineering
 
John Dong, PhD
Senior Technical Fellow
Boeing
 
John Vickers
Principal Technologist, Space Technology Mission Directorate
NASA
 
Matthew Bryan
Director, Engineering and Design Process and Tools
Siemens Energy
 
Matthew Kirby, PhD
Research Engineer
Southwest Research Institute
 
Mike Goldman
Director, Data Science Institute
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
 
Paul Embry
Senior Scientist, Digital Engineering
L3 Harris
 
Radu Pavel, PhD
Vice President, Chief Technology Officer
TechSolve
 
Roy D'sena, PhD
Technology Product Manager
Baker Hughes
 
Stephan Biller, PhD
CEO, Advanced Manufacturing International
Advanced Manufacturing International
 

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Adam Serblowski
Surveillance Robotics Theme Lead
Shell
 
Eddie Gutierrez
AIS Growth Leader, Western Region
Waygate Technologies
 
Jim Disser
North American Sales Manager
GE Inspection Robotics
 
Linxiao Yu
Principal Engineer, ASNT Level 3 UT/RT/MT
BP Products North America
 
Mike Hil
Manager Facility Integrity Storage
Enbridge
 
Rob Roney
Global Sr. Services Product Manager
Waygate Technologies
 
Ron Kessler
Vice President
Quest Integrity Group
 
Sam Perez
Robotics Systems Manager
Nexxis
 
Stephen Canfield
Chief Technology Officer
Robotics Technology of Tennessee
 
Tim Westhoven
Technology Scouting and Ventures Advisor
ExxonMobil
 
Twain Pigott
Global Improvement Leader
Dow Chemical
 

VisualizeMED

Arlen Ward, Ph.D., PE
Modeling and Simulation Principal
System Insight Engineering, LLC
 
Christine M. Reilley
Senior Director, Strategy and Innovation
ASME
 
David Fuentes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Department of Imaging Physics, Research Division of Diagnostic Imaging
MD Anderson Cancer Center
David Odde, Ph.D.
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
University of Minnesota
 
Orlando Lopez, Ph.D., GWCPM
Director, Dental Materials and Biomaterials Program, Coordinator of the Small Business (SBIR/STTR) Program
National Institute of Dental and Craniofacial Research (NIDCR)

Tim Quigg
Development Director
Crux Product Design
 
 

Wind+ Digital Summit

Andrea Miller
VP, Services
BayWa.Re Solar
 
Chelsea Stone
Head of Service Sales, North America
Vestas
 
Debbie Brodt-Giles
Group Manager, Advanced Data Analytics & Tools
National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Jesse Boyer
Additive Manufacturing Fellow
Pratt & Whitney
Edmee Kelsey
CEO
3megawatt GmbH
 
Emily Marino
Executive Digital Product Manager
GE Renewable Energy
 
Meghan Semiao
Director, Asset Management
Longroad Energy
 

Let’s Transform Industry. Together.

Learn more about sponsorship and speaking opportunities – and keep up-to-date on upcoming events.

 

Get Started

transformbg3