Speakers and Panelists

Join our group of industry Rockstars who share their technical knowledge and market expertise via Metrix events, webinars, podcasts and more. From technology deep dives to trend spotting and industry analysis, our experts and ASME members make all the difference. 

Dr. Don Kinard

Dr. Don Kinard

Technical Fellow | Lockheed Martin

Digital Twin Summit

Hauke Schultz

Hauke Schultz

Additive Manufacturing Roadmap Leader | Airbus

AM Industry Summit

Madeline Salazar

Madeline Salazar

Manager of Additive & Digital Manufacturing | Northrop Grumman

AM Industry Summit

Torsten Burkert

Torsten Burkert

Project Leader Predevelopment Additive Manufacturing Metal | BMW

AM Industry Summit

John Rogers

Rogers John

CEO | LM Industries Inc.

AM Industry Summit

Brede Laerum

Brede Laerum

Head of AM Strategy and Implementation | Equinor

AM Industry Summit

Angeline Goh

Angeline Goh

Digital Manager Supply Chain | Shell

AM Industry Summit

Edwige Ravry

Edwige Ravry

Additive Manufacturing Lead | Total

AM Industry Summit

Bre Jacobs

Bre Jacobs

Senior Research Program Manager | Medtronic

AM Medical

Naomi Murray

Naomi Murray, Ph.D.

Director, Advanced Operations | Stryker

AM Medical

Jonathan Morris, MD

Jonathan Morris, MD

Neuroradiologist | Mayo Clinic

AM Medical

Beth Ripley, M.D., Ph.D.

Beth Ripley, M.D., Ph.D.

Director of the VHA 3D Printing Network | VA Puget Sound

AM Medical

Barbara Humpton

Barbara Humpton

CEO | Siemens

AM Industry Summit

Balaji Ganapathy

Balaji Ganapathy

Global Head, Corporate Social Responsibility | Tata Consultancy Services

AM Industry Summit

Annie Zeng, Ph.D

Annie Zeng, Ph.D

Technical Expert, Digital Twin & Artificial Intelligence, Advanced Manufacturing | Ford

Digital Twin Summit

Scott Stallard

Scott Stallard

Vice President, Advanced Analytics/AI | Black & Veatch

Digital Twin Summit

Matthew Bryan

Matthew Bryan

Director, Engineering and Design Process and Tools | Siemens Energy

Digital Twin Summit

Ger Janssen

Ger Janssen

Head of Digital Twin | Philips

Digital Twin Summit

Matteo Bellucci PhD

Matteo Bellucci, PhD

Advanced Manufacturing Leader | GE Renewable Energy

Wind+ Digital Summit

Edelio Bermejo

Edelio Bermejo

Head of Global R&D, Innovation and IP | LafargeHolcim

Wind+ Digital Summit

Lene Kristiansen

Lene Kristiansen

Sustainability Leader | GE Renewable Energy

Wind+ Digital Summit

Steve Dayney

Steve Dayney

Head of Offshore North America | Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Wind+ Digital Summit

Adrienne Downey

Adrienne Downey

Principal Engineer, Offshore Wind | NYSERDA

Wind+ Digital Summit

Sak Nayagam

Sak Nayagam

Senior Director, Global Strategy & Innovation, Energy & Climate Practice | 3Degrees

Wind+ Digital Summit

Jim Claunch

Jim Claunch

Senior Advisor | Bain & Co.

Wind+ Digital Summit

Brian Case

Brian Case

Chief Digital Officer | GE

Wind+ Digital Summit

Jonah Margulis

Jonah Margulis

Country Manager | Aker Solutions

Wind+ Digital Summit

Danielle Jensen

Danielle Jensen

Integration Manager | Mayflower Wind

Wind+ Digital Summit

Enrique Alvarez Uria

Enrique Alvarez-Uria

Country Manager US | Ocean Wind

Wind+ Digital Summit

Aaron Smith

Aaron Smith

Chief Commercial Officer | Principle Power

Wind+ Digital Summit

John Lizzi

John Lizzi

Executive Leader, Robotics and Autonomous Systems | GE Global Research

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Eunice Yin

Eunice Yin

Manager Facility Integrity Systems | Enbridge Pipeline

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Adam Serblowski

Adam Serblowski

Surveillance Robotics Theme Lead | Shell

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Tim Westhoven

Tim Westhoven

Technology Scouting and Ventures Advisor | ExxonMobil

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Ozge Whiting

Ozge Whiting

Director of Data & Analytics, CV/AI | Avitas, a BHGE venture

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Timothy Chung

Timothy Chung

Program Manager | DARPA

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Eileen Lockhart

Eileen Lockhart

Unmanned Aircraft Systems Program Manager | Xcel Energy

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Mauricio Calva

Maurico Calva

NDE Engineer, R&D NDE and Inspection Robotics PM | Chevron

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Marty Robinson

Marty Robinson

Global Technology Associate - Robotics | Dow

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Matthew Knights

Matthew Knights

Director of Sales | Boston Dynamics

Robotics for Inspection & Maintenance

Let’s Transform Industry. Together.

Learn more about sponsorship and speaking opportunities – and keep up-to-date on upcoming events.

 

Get Started